Follow us on Facebook! Follow us on Twitter!

 

Upcoming Events

  • Next Club Meeting: February 6th, 2018 at FW Cabela's 7:00PM
  • Next Tournament: February 10th on Squaw Creek. Boat reservations are $30 per boat to be padi in cash at the park and must be made from the Luminant Website. The February reservation period will open no Jan 1 online.
2017 Awards Banquet: Will be held January 13th 2018. Standby for Details.

Tournament Results Nov 11 Lake Grapevine

Click Here for downloadable PDF of Final YTD 2017 standings.
Click Here for Year to Date results at bottom of this page.

44

Hudson Hand - 1st Place Age 7-10 2.20lbs

55

Matthew Sosa (L) - 1st Place Age 11-14 8.23lbs

33

Caleb Greanead - 1st Place Age 15-18 2.81lbs

66
2017 National Jr BASS Championship

Walker McElroy, Brandon Cooper, Mayer McCrary, and Tannier Dreiling qualitifed at the Texas BASS Nation Jr Championship on Lake Palestine June 3 for an invitation to the National championship at Carroll County 1,000 Acre - Recreational Lake - Paris, TN June 20-21. Full details are available on www.bassmaster.com. Here are a few pics.

f d
d
ff

2017 Texas BASS Nation Jr State Championship

Congratulations to the teams of Walker McElroy and Brayden Cooper, and Mayer McCrary and Tanner Dreiling, for their finish in the 2017 Texas BASS Nation State Championship on Lake Palesting June 3. Both teams will be advancing to the National Championship June 20-21 at Carrol County Recreation Lake in Tennessee.
walker brayden mayer tanner
Cabela's Family Fishing Day June 10
To see full album of pictures, visit our FaceBook Album "2017 Cabela's Family Fishing Day".
walker brayden mayer tanner
2017 Schedule/Results
Jan Feb Mar Apr

No Tournament

18th
Squaw Creek

11th
Ray Roberts

8th
Possum Kingdom

May Jun Jul Aug

6th
Fork

24th
Arlington

Cancelled Inclement Weather

15th
Joe Pool

5th
Eagle Mountain

Sep Oct Nov Dec

9th
Possum Kindgom

7th
Whitney

11th
Grapevine

Awards Banquet Jan 13


2017 Angler of the Year Point Standings
Age 7-10
Place Angler Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov AOY
1 Walker McElroy 46.48 41.80 0.00 0.00 - 41.76 44.05 46.43 0.00 0.00 220.52
2 Austin Cooper 40.40 39.80 0.00 0.00 - 40.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 120.87
3 Cooper Dodson 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 0.00 45.29 42.28 87.57
4 Hudson Hand 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 0.00 40.00 41.20 81.20
5 Greer Mckenzie 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.00 24.00
5 Nolan Pickens 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.00 24.00
7 Major Pittard 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Age 11-14
Place Angler Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov AOY
1 Doyl Brown 39.97 41.63 37.80 45.04 - 29.57 45.29 48.72 53.79 42.72 384.53
2 John David Gerda 43.34 37.40 17.00 39.71 - 46.03 46.96 47.60 45.77 31.56 355.37
3 Matthew Sosa 45.79 32.80 36.40 33.28 - 30.72 42.34 39.00 37.42 48.23 345.98
4 Kenny Price 36.80 45.30 17.00 31.06 - 40.35 43.76 37.60 42.25 38.65 332.77
5 Tanner Dreiling 35.00 17.00 47.97 34.40 - 0.00 39.75 33.20 44.28 36.07 287.67
6 Malachi Robles 0.00 0.00 39.20 32.21 - 36.30 31.00 44.26 40.20 32.69 255.86
7 Carson Roberts 0.00 38.80 41.40 15.00 - 42.93 41.12 12.00 0.00 34.09 225.34
8 Brevin Hilario 38.84 0.00 43.00 38.13 - 32.84 0.00 0.00 30.60 41.65 225.06
9 Lleyton McCaskey 41.23 48.71 33.00 36.20 - 0.00 31.00 0.00 34.00 0.00 224.14
10 Regan Davis 0.00 35.00 0.00 49.69 - 38.59 35.27 45.74 13.00 0.00 217.29
11 Jarren Hamilton 17.00 35.00 33.00 42.40 - 13.00 32.47 12.00 13.00 0.00 197.87
12 Mayer McCrary 46.91 17.00 17.00 15.00 - 13.00 0.00 28.40 32.60 17.00 186.91
13 Ethan Powell 0.00 0.00 0.00 41.29 - 38.59 28.80 34.60 0.00 37.40 180.68
14 Zach Southern 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 37.90 30.60 44.28 45.52 158.30
15 Charlie Bates 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 41.56 13.00 40.76 29.21 17.00 141.53
16 Trevor Galley 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 33.76 36.20 35.56 17.00 122.52
17 Jax Gage 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 31.79 0.00 30.60 38.66 17.00 118.05
18 Brayden Cooper 0.00 42.86 36.40 0.00 - 13.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 92.26
19 Grant Stuart 33.80 0.00 41.40 15.00 - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 90.20
20 Aaron Rappoport 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 28.45 0.00 32.00 13.00 0.00 73.45
21 Mason McCrary 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 34.27 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.27
22 Jake Pecina 0.00 32.80 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.80
23 Christian Meredith 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 13.00 0.00 0.00 17.00 30.00
24 Cullen Diggs 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 28.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.80
25 Bryce Cannon 0.00 17.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 17.00
25 Luke Zayac 0.00 17.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 17.00
27 Mavrick Pittard 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Age 15-18
Place Angler Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov AOY
1 Justin Harper 46.05 41.58 51.61 44.13 - 44.50 0.00 41.69 42.62 24.00 336.18
2 Devin Vega 41.98 44.18 50.41 50.71 - 0.00 39.61 22.00 37.53 24.00 310.42
3 Grayson Parmley 48.66 43.12 41.67 40.91 - 47.47 0.00 43.08 21.00 0.00 285.91
4 Caleb Greanead 0.00 0.00 39.98 51.91 - 0.00 23.00 39.32 50.53 42.81 247.55
5 Brandon Nelson 0.00 0.00 43.82 35.99 - 38.22 38.51 46.01 0.00 41.65 244.20
6 Alex Kinzer 22.00 40.00 20.00 20.00 - 22.00 40.80 0.00 38.68 0.00 203.48
7 Ethan Miller 0.00 22.00 42.76 37.80 - 0.00 23.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 125.56
8 Riley Bush 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 41.88 0.00 22.00 43.99 0.00 107.87
9 Sean Dunaway 39.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 39.03

Return to Top

 
 
 
 
   
   
Platinum Painting
Adooring Designs
     
       
 
Cabela's (Fort Worth)
 
 
Cabela's (Fort Worth)
       
 
Micro Mold Plastics, Inc.
Tarrant County Anglers
 
 
 
 
Fun N Sun (Hurst)
Bobcat Contracting L.L.C.
 
 
 
     
     
 
 
 
Lake Fork Trophy Lures
 
 
 

Updated Sunday, November 12, 2017
Need Info? Email Robert Brown